Judge Voter Guide

This Judge Voter Guide will help you cut through the rhetoric, election propaganda and biased media coverage of the campaigns. This guide ranks every aspect of a candidate’s record according to experience, integrity and commitment to community.

Don't forget to keep up with the issues and updates by signing up for The Huey Report!

Need to take a look at another county? Go back to the list of counties here.

 

To view your county, click on the appropriate link below.

 

Alameda Imperial Modoc San Diego Stanislaus
Alpine Inyo Mono San Francisco Sutter
Amador Kern Monterey San Joaquin Tehama
Butte Kings Napa San Luis Obispo Trinity
Calaveras Lake Nevada San Mateo Tulare
Colusa Lassen Orange Santa Barbara Tuolumne
Contra Costa Los Angeles Placer Santa Clara Ventura
Del Norte Madera Plumas Shasta Yolo
El Dorado Marin Riverside Sierra Yuba
Fresno Mariposa Sacramento Siskiyou  
Glenn Mendocino San Benito Solano  
Humboldt Merced San Bernandino Sonoma  

 

ALAMEDA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • Therese M. Stewart
  • J. Anthony Kline

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Stuart R. Pollak
  • Martin J. Jenkins

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

 

ALPINE (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

AMADOR (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

BUTTE (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

 

CALAVERAS (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

COLUSA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

CONTRA COSTA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • J. Anthony Kline
  • Therese M. Stewart

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Martin J. Jenkins
  • Stuart R. Pollak

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

 

DEL NORTE (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • J. Anthony Kline
  • Therese M. Stewart

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Martin J. Jenkins
  • Stuart R. Pollak

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

EL DORADO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

 

FRESNO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 5

  • Rosendo Peña, Jr.
  • Donald R. Franson, Jr.
  • Gene M. Gomes
  • Dennis A. Cornell
  • Stephen J. Kane

Superior Court; County of Fresno; Judicial District 15

  • Rachel Hill
  • Lisa M. Gamoian

 

GLENN (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

HUMBOLDT (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • Therese M. Stewart
  • J. Anthony Kline

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Stuart R. Pollak
  • Martin J. Jenkins

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons 

IMPERIAL (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 1

  • Alex C. McDonald
  • Gilbert Nares
  • Terry B. O'Rourke
  • James A. McIntyre

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 2

  • Thomas E. Hollenhorst

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 3

  • David A. Thompson
  • Richard M. Aronson
  • Richard D. Fybel
  • William F. Rylaarsdam
  • Kathleen E. O'Leary

INYO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 1

  • Alex C. McDonald
  • Gilbert Nares
  • Terry B. O'Rourke
  • James A. McIntyre

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 2

  • Thomas E. Hollenhorst

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 3

  • David A. Thompson
  • Richard M. Aronson
  • Richard D. Fybel
  • William F. Rylaarsdam
  • Kathleen E. O'Leary

 

KINGS (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 5

  • Rosendo Peña, Jr.
  • Donald R. Franson, Jr.
  • Gene M. Gomes
  • Stephen J. Kane
  • Dennis A. Cornell

 

LAKE (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • Therese M. Stewart
  • J. Anthony Kline

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Stuart R. Pollak
  • Martin J. Jenkins

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

LASSEN (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Louis Mauro
  • Vance W. Raye
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Jonathan K. Renner

LOS ANGELES (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 1

  • Frances Rothschild
  • Jeffrey W. Johnson

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 2

  • Brian M. Hoffstadt

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 3

  • Lee Anne Edmon

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 4

  • Nora M. Manella
  • Audrey B. Collins

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 5

  • Paul A. Turner

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 6

  • Kenneth R. Yegan

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 7

  • Dennis M. Perluss

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 8

  • Madeleine I. Flier
  • Laurence D. Rubin

Judge of the Superior Court; County of Los Angeles; Office 61

  • Dayan Mathai
  • Jacqueline H. Lewis

Judge of the Superior Court; County of Los Angeles; Office 87

  • Andrew M. Stein
  • Tom Griego

 

MADERA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 5

  • Stephen J. Kane
  • Rosendo Peña, Jr.
  • Donald R. Franson, Jr.
  • Gene M. Gomes
  • Dennis A. Cornell

 

MARIN (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • J. Anthony Kline
  • Therese M. Stewart

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Martin J. Jenkins
  • Stuart R. Pollak

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

MARIPOSA (to top)   

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 5

  • Stephen J. Kane
  • Rosendo Peña, Jr.
  • Donald R. Franson, Jr.
  • Gene M. Gomes
  • Dennis A. Cornell

 

MENDOCINO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • J. Anthony Kline
  • Therese M. Stewart

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Martin J. Jenkins
  • Stuart R. Pollak

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

 

MERCED (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 5

  • Stephen J. Kane
  • Rosendo Peña, Jr.
  • Donald R. Franson, Jr.
  • Gene M. Gomes
  • Dennis A. Cornell

 

MODOC (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

 

MONO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

 

MONTEREY (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 6

  • Miguel Marquez
  • Adrienne M. Grover
  • Patricia Bamattre-Manoukian
  • Franklin D. Elia
  • Eugene Milton Premo

 

NAPA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • J. Anthony Kline
  • Therese M. Stewart

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Martin J. Jenkins
  • Stuart R. Pollak

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

 

NEVADA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Louis Mauro
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Ronald B. Robie

 

ORANGE (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 1

  • Terry B. O'Rourke
  • Gilbert Nares
  • James A. McIntyre
  • Alex C. McDonald

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 2

  • Thomas E. Hollenhorst

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 3

  • David A. Thompson
  • Richard D. Fybel
  • Kathleen E. O'Leary
  • Richard M. Aronson
  • William F. Rylaarsdam

Superior Court Judge; County of Orange; Office 14

  • Kenneth C. "Kc" Jones
  • Kevin Haskins

 

PLACER (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Elena J. Duarte
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Vance W. Raye
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Louis Mauro

 

PLUMAS (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Elena J. Duarte
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Vance W. Raye
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Louis Mauro

 

RIVERSIDE (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 1

  • James A. McIntyre
  • Gilbert Nares
  • Alex C. McDonald
  • Terry B. O'Rourk

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 2

  • Thomas E. Hollenhorst

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 3

  • Kathleen E. O'Leary
  • Richard M. Aronson
  • Richard D. Fybel
  • William F. Rylaarsdam
  • David A. Thompson

 

SACRAMENTO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Ronald B. Robie
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Vance W. Raye
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Louis Mauro

 

SAN BENITO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 6

  • Eugene Milton Premo
  • Franklin D. Elia
  • Patricia Bamattre-Manoukian
  • Miguel Marquez
  • Adrienne M. Grover

 

SAN BERNARDINO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 1 

  • James A. McIntyre
  • Terry B. O'Rourke
  • Alex C. McDonald
  • Gilbert Nares

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 2

  • Thomas E. Hollenhorst

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 3

  • Richard D. Fybel
  • Richard M. Aronson
  • Kathleen E. O'Leary
  • David A. Thompson
  • William F. Rylaarsdam

 

SAN DIEGO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 1

  • Alex C. McDonald
  • Gilbert Nares
  • Terry B. O'Rourke
  • James A. McIntyre

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 2

  • Thomas E. Hollenhorst

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 4, Division 3

  • Richard M. Aronson
  • Richard D. Fybel
  • William F. Rylaarsdam
  • David A. Thompson
  • Kathleen E. O'Leary

Superior Court Judge; County of San Diego; Office 25

  • Brad A. Weinreb
  • Ken Gosselin

 

SAN FRANCISCO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Kathleen M. Banke
  • Jim Humes

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • J. Anthony Kline
  • Therese M. Stewart

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Stuart R. Pollak
  • Martin J. Jenkins

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Mark B. Simons
  • Terence L. Bruiniers

 

SAN JOAQUIN (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Louis Mauro
  • Vance W. Raye
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch

 

SAN LUIS OBISPO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 1

  • Jeffrey W. Johnson
  • Frances Rothschild

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 2

  • Brian M. Hoffstadt

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 3

  • Lee Anne Edmon

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 4

  • Audrey B. Collins
  • Nora M. Manella

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 5

  • Paul A. Turner

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 6

  • Kenneth R. Yegan

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 7

  • Dennis M. Perluss

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 8

  • Madeleine I. Flier
  • Laurence D. Rubin

 

SAN MATEO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Jim Humes
  • Kathleen M. Banke

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • Therese M. Stewart
  • J. Anthony Kline

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Stuart R. Pollak
  • Martin J. Jenkins

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

 

SANTA BARBARA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 1

  • Jeffrey W. Johnson
  • Frances Rothschild

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 2 

  • Brian M. Hoffstadt

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 3

  • Lee Anne Edmon

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 4 (

  • Audrey B. Collins
  • Nora M. Manella

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 5

  • Paul A. Turner

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 6

  • Kenneth R. Yegan

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 7

  • Dennis M. Perluss

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 8

  • Madeleine I. Flier
  • Laurence D. Rubin

 

SANTA CLARA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 6 

  • Miguel Marquez
  • Eugene Milton Premo
  • Franklin D. Elia
  • Adrienne M. Grover
  • Patricia Bamattre-Manoukian

Judge - Superior Court; County of Santa Clara; Office 24

  • Matthew S. Harris
  • Diane Ritchie

 

SANTA CRUZ (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 6

  • Eugene Milton Premo
  • Miguel Marquez
  • Patricia Bamattre-Manoukian
  • Adrienne M. Grover
  • Franklin D. Elia

 

SHASTA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Vance W. Raye
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • Louis Mauro
  • Elena J. Duarte 

 

SIERRA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Vance W. Raye
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • Louis Mauro
  • Elena J. Duarte

 

SISKIYOU (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • William J. Murray, Jr.
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Vance W. Raye
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • Louis Mauro
  • Elena J. Duarte

 

SOLANO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Kathleen M. Banke
  • Jim Humes

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • Therese M. Stewart
  • J. Anthony Kline

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Martin J. Jenkins
  • Stuart R. Pollak

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

 

SONOMA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 1

  • Kathleen M. Banke
  • Jim Humes

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 2

  • Therese M. Stewart
  • J. Anthony Kline

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 3

  • Martin J. Jenkins
  • Stuart R. Pollak

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 4

  • Ignazio John Ruvolo

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 1, Division 5

  • Terence L. Bruiniers
  • Mark B. Simons

 

STANISLAUS (to top)

Judicial 

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 5

  • Donald R. Franson, Jr.
  • Rosendo Peña, Jr.
  • Gene M. Gomes
  • Dennis A. Cornell
  • Stephen J. Kane

 

SUTTER (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Louis Mauro
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • William J. Murray, Jr.

 

TEHAMA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Jonathan K. Renner
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Louis Mauro
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • William J. Murray, Jr.

 

TRINITY (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Jonathan K. Renne
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Louis Mauro
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • William J. Murray, Jr.

 

TULARE (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 5

  • Dennis A. Cornell
  • Stephen J. Kane
  • Donald R. Franson, Jr.
  • Gene M. Gomes
  • Rosendo Peña, Jr.

 

TUOLUMNE (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 5

  • Dennis A. Cornell
  • Stephen J. Kane
  • Donald R. Franson, Jr.
  • Gene M. Gomes
  • Rosendo Peña, Jr.

 

VENTURA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 1

  • Jeffrey W. Johnson
  • Frances Rothschild

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 2

  • Brian M. Hoffstadt

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 3

  • Lee Anne Edmon

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 4

  • Audrey B. Collins
  • Nora M. Manella

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 5

  • Paul A. Turner

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 6

  • Kenneth R. Yegan

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2Division 7

  •  Dennis M. Perluss

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 2, Division 8

  • Laurence D. Rubin
  • Madeleine I. Flier

 

YOLO (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Jonathan K. Renne
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Louis Mauro
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • William J. Murray, Jr.

YUBA (to top)

Judicial

Justice, California State Court of Appeal; District 3

  • Vance W. Raye
  • Elena J. Duarte
  • Jonathan K. Renne
  • Andrea Lynn Hoch
  • Louis Mauro
  • Ronald B. Robie
  • William J. Murray, Jr.

 

Do you like this page?

Showing 1 reaction


published this page in Voter Recommendations 2014-09-12 14:46:21 -0700



Subscribe to The Huey Report: Surprising trends impacting you and your family

Stay on top of breaking news about the health of California and the nation.


Follow Craig on Twitter

If you would like to follow Craig and stay on top of the latest news affecting our state and country, click below


Voter Guides

Our voter guide recommendations are designed to help you cut through the rhetoric, election propaganda and biased media coverage of the campaigns.

LA Voter Guide helps individuals vote for LA County candidates.

www.LAvoterguide.com

CA Election Forum is specifically designed to help Chrisitans vote their values.

www.ElectionForum.org

Judge Voter Guide is the only voter guide that specifically evaluates judges for the California Supreme Court, California Court of Appeals, California Supreme Courts.

www.Judgevoterguide.com